Agile Resource Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09651926

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agile Resource Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Frodsham, Cheshire.

Registered Address

12 TRINITY GARDENS
FRODSHAM
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
WA6 7GB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09651926

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

23 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 June 2016

Returns Next Due

21 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AGILE RESOURCING SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 25 June 2015

Company Officers

  • REID, John

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1980

    12 Trinity Gardens
    Frodsham
    Cheshire
    WA6 7GB
    England

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 February 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NzgxNzIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MTg0NDQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 November 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5IX4S6A. Transaction: MzE2MTg0MzM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 October 2016 Director's details changed for John Reid on 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5HK3JJC. Transaction: MzE1OTcwODQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 31 Holm Drive Elton Chester Cheshire CH2 4RJ England to 12 Trinity Gardens Frodsham Cheshire WA6 7GB on 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5HK3JCX. Transaction: MzE1OTcwODI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1ODMxNTUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 September 2016 Annual return made up to 23 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5GDTSZV. Transaction: MzE1ODMxNTQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzA0MjExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AAZ7KX. Transaction: MzEyNTg4MDI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A325KZ. Transaction: MzEyNTU3Mjg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.