Alban Advisory Limited

Company Registration Number: 09653109

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alban Advisory Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 June 2015. Its current registered address is in ST. Albans, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

ARQUEN HOUSE
SPICER STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
AL3 4PQ

There are 184 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL3 4PQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09653109

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

23 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 June 2016

Returns Next Due

21 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABBEY ADVISORY LIMITED, active until 13 November 2015

Company Officers

  • WASTELL, Andrea Susan

    Director

    Appointed on 23 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1971

    Arquen House
    Spicer Street
    St. Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL3 4PQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NTMzMDI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1ODk5NjE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5G4FYP6. Transaction: MzE1ODk3NzAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 July 2016 Annual return made up to 23 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AAAFCO. Transaction: MzE1MjA5MjY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4JLGUZ6. Transaction: MzEzNTExNzM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 November 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4JLGUZE. Transaction: MzEzNTExNjgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A35EYO. Transaction: MzEyNTYwMDE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.