Adgen Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 09653978

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adgen Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Leamington Spa, Warwickshire.

Registered Address

2 CHAPEL COURT
42 HOLLY WALK
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV32 4YS

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV32 4YS

Registration Data

Company Number

09653978

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ADGEN LIMITED, active until 3 July 2015

Company Officers

  • DALZIEL, Marcel Jon

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1973

    2
    Chapel Court
    42 Holly Walk
    Leamington Spa
    Warwickshire
    CV32 4YS
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6C2K1U1. Transaction: MzE4MjE2OTQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2017 Registered office address changed from 2 Chapel Court Holly Walk Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV32 4YS England to 2 Chapel Court 42 Holly Walk Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV32 4YS on 2 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6BWKMUG. Transaction: MzE4MTkyNjU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6BWMVL4. Transaction: MzE4MTkyODY1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6BWL4I2. Transaction: MzE4MTkyNzAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 August 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 1, Boiler House Electric Wharf Coventry CV1 4JU England to 2 Chapel Court Holly Walk Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV32 4YS on 1 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6BTT6Q1. Transaction: MzE4MTgxMTQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X615DXCH. Transaction: MzE2OTgyOTc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 September 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5F5D1LV. Transaction: MzE1NzA1NDQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AVWXQ9. Transaction: MzEyNjM5NjYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A5OY0A. Transaction: MzEyNTY2NDc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.152.232 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 03:46:40 +0100