Songbook Social Limited

Company Registration Number: 09654130

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Songbook Social Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

70 BAKER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1U 7DJ

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 7DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09654130

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A SOCIAL COMPANY LIMITED, active until 21 July 2016

Company Officers

  • O'MALLEY, Raymond Antony Hugh

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1964

    58
    Whidborne Avenue
    Torquay
    Devon
    TQ1 2PQ
    United Kingdom

  • READ, Christopher Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 3 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Musician

    Month of birth: October 1971

    70
    Baker Street
    London
    W1U 7DJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X645QSV7. Transaction: MzE3MzM3NTc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTYwQzE1VVBhZGlxemtjeA.

  3. 28 February 2017 Sub-division of shares on 27 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH02. Barcode: A60C15UX. Transaction: MzE2OTA2NTY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 February 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X60CO8C3. Transaction: MzE2ODk5NzY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 February 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 27 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X60CO68Y. Transaction: MzE2ODk5NzAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 58 Whidborne Avenue Torquay Devon TQ1 2PQ United Kingdom to 70 Baker Street London W1U 7DJ on 10 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ZZORTE. Transaction: MzE2ODcwOTE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5BLD1B7. Transaction: MzE1MzM5NzU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ANCG2Y. Transaction: MzE1MjQwNjY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 December 2015 Appointment of Mr Christopher Edward Read as a director on 3 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4LTO52J. Transaction: MzEzNzAzOTI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A5PLQJ. Transaction: MzEyNTY3MTM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.