Altman Blane & Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 09654526

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altman Blane & Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

GLOBAL HOUSE
303 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N12 8NP

There are 674 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 8NP

Registration Data

Company Number

09654526

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £747,876
Current Assets £16,515
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £764,391
Current Liabilities £54,453
Net Current Assets £-37,938
Total Net Worth £709,938

Previous Names

  • AB GILCHRISTS LIMITED, active until 7 April 2016

Company Officers

  • CHRISTODOULOU, George Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1963

    Global House
    303 Ballards Lane
    London
    N12 8NP
    England

  • EPIPHANIOU, Andreas Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: January 1959

    Global House
    303 Ballards Lane
    London
    N12 8NP
    England

  • PITTALIS, John Kyriacos

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: March 1960

    Global House
    303 Ballards Lane
    London
    N12 8NP
    England

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

    Resigned on 24 June 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodberry Grove
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 August 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5EHQG9L. Transaction: MzE1NjE4MzEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7MJTU. Transaction: MzE1MjA1NTczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 June 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X59UCO75. Transaction: MzE1MTUzNTMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X54BA3KJ. Transaction: MzE0NTg1Mjg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 October 2015 Registration of charge 096545260001, created on 5 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 October 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4HGU235. Transaction: MzEzMjQ2MTUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 July 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 25 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4BOKVPL. Transaction: MzEyNzEzNjc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 July 2015 Appointment of Mr John Pittalis as a director on 24 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4BOKTIY. Transaction: MzEyNzEzNjE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 July 2015 Appointment of Mr George Andrew Christodoulou as a director on 24 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4BOKS0Y. Transaction: MzEyNzEzNTc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Andreas Michael Epiphaniou as a director on 24 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4BOKPA0. Transaction: MzEyNzEzNTAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director on 24 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A4AAZMOX. Transaction: MzEyNjAxOTQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A5QSWH. Transaction: MzEyNTY4NDA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.