Agile Property Developments Limited

Company Registration Number: 09654534

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agile Property Developments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

33 MONTSERRAT ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW15 2LD

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW15 2LD

Registration Data

Company Number

09654534

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,447,408
of which Cash £201,603
Total Assets £2,447,408
Current Liabilities £1,608,857
Net Current Assets £838,551
Total Net Worth £-61,449

Previous Names

  • ZOLA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 13 July 2015

Company Officers

  • GIBBONS, Alastair Ronald

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1959

    33 Montserrat Road
    London
    SW15 2LD
    England

  • LEACH, Simon Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1957

    33 Montserrat Road
    London
    SW15 2LD
    England

  • LEACH, Toby Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1967

    33 Montserrat Road
    London
    SW15 2LD
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69IRGP7. Transaction: MzE3OTE4MDYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 June 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X69KDFNV. Transaction: MzE3OTE1MTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 June 2017 Registered office address changed from 66 Prescot Street London E1 8NN United Kingdom to 33 Montserrat Road London SW15 2LD on 5 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X67XGE16. Transaction: MzE3NzM0NDQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62RGK6X. Transaction: MzE3MTY4NjIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 June 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59UBZ01. Transaction: MzE1MTUyNDg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 April 2016 Registration of charge 096545340002, created on 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X54QYIHN. Transaction: MzE0NjE1ODQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 April 2016 Registration of charge 096545340001, created on 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X54QY9RC. Transaction: MzE0NjE1NjE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BBL7N7. Transaction: MzEyNjk0MzUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A5QMKH. Transaction: MzEyNTY4MjI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.181.75 Fri, 22 Sep 2017 23:41:30 +0100