Affluent Wealth Management Associates Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09654791

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Affluent Wealth Management Associates Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Barnet.

Registered Address

FLAT 44
RIDLEY COURT 1 CAMBRIDGE CLOSE
BARNET
ENGLAND
EN4 8RA

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN4 8RA

Registration Data

Company Number

09654791

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93130 - Fitness facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AFFLUENT WELLNESS LTD, active until 5 January 2017

Company Officers

  • DONALDSON, Dale

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Stock Market Trader

    Month of birth: March 1991

    Flat 44
    Ridley Court 1 Cambridge Close
    Barnet
    EN4 8RA
    England

  • HARUPERI, Alfred

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Zambian

    Occupation: Stock Trader

    Month of birth: December 1993

    Flat 44
    Ridley Court 1 Cambridge Close
    Barnet
    EN4 8RA
    England

This information was most recently updated 02/02/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5XDC3AY. Transaction: MzE2NTk0NzAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 January 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Alfred Haruperi on 1 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5XDC0YI. Transaction: MzE2NTg2NTM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 January 2017 Appointment of Mr Dale Donaldson as a director on 1 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5XDC0AJ. Transaction: MzE2NTg2NTIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BLA4PU. Transaction: MzE1MzMwMDkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A7S3C0. Transaction: MzE1MjA1NzIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A5RBHK. Transaction: MzEyNTY4ODk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.