Style & Elegance Limited

Company Registration Number: 09654910

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Style & Elegance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

13 HARDWICK HOUSE
UNION ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW8 2RY

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09654910

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A Q FABRICS LTD, active until 14 January 2016

Company Officers

  • QURESHI, Muhammad

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1947

    13
    Hardwick House
    Union Road
    London
    SW8 2RY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 July 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BYCJTK. Transaction: MzE1MzYyNTkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YHUM5M. Transaction: MzEzOTczNTg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A5RQNN. Transaction: MzEyNTY5MjI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.