Publishing Micropayments Limited

Company Registration Number: 09654956

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Publishing Micropayments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1T 6AD

There are 2032 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1T 6AD

Registration Data

Company Number

09654956

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 1PASS LTD, active until 16 November 2015

Company Officers

  • BREACH, Alasdair Paul Mackenzie

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investor

    Month of birth: October 1970

    Jessop House
    Jessop Avenue
    Cheltenham
    Gloucestershire
    GL50 3WG
    United Kingdom

  • BROWN, Duncan John

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Publisher

    Month of birth: October 1982

    15
    Dunstan Houses
    Stepney Green
    London
    E1 3JH
    United Kingdom

  • COTTRELL, Robert Piers

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Journalist & Bookseller

    Month of birth: September 1956

    Jessop House
    Jessop Avenue
    Cheltenham
    Gloucestershire
    GL50 3WG
    United Kingdom

  • KALETSKY, Anatole

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1952

    C/O 129 Blenheim Crescent
    129 Blenheim Crescent
    London
    W11 2EQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MjQxMjY4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 September 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NjUxMDQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5E23KHV. Transaction: MzE1NjEzNzkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L4KAURXV. Transaction: MzEzNTI2ODU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 November 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L4KAURY3. Transaction: MzEzNTI2ODI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A5RRMQ. Transaction: MzEyNTY5MjM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.20.73 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 06:13:21 +0100