Marketing Lab Surrey Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09655139

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Marketing Lab Surrey Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Cranleigh, Surrey.

Registered Address

74 CRANLEIGH MEAD
CRANLEIGH
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU6 7JT

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU6 7JT

Registration Data

Company Number

09655139

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA143307

Registration Start Date

29 September 2015

Registration Expiry Date

28 September 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,467
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,467
Current Liabilities £1,018
Net Current Assets £449
Total Net Worth £-283

Previous Names

  • ADMIN LAB LTD, active until 25 May 2016

Company Officers

  • AKERSTROM, Klara

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1980

    14
    Harrowdene
    Cranleigh
    Surrey
    GU6 7BU
    England

  • BOOTH, Melanie

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1975

    74
    Cranleigh Mead
    Cranleigh
    Surrey
    GU6 7JT
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61QRXTL. Transaction: MzE3MDY2NDUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 August 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CR7XE3. Transaction: MzE1NDUyNTI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X57NV7O0. Transaction: MzE0OTM2ODQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A5S9TU. Transaction: MzEyNTY5NjEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.