A.d.corporation Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09655313

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.d.corporation Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Peterborough.

Registered Address

27 IVATT WAY
PETERBOROUGH
ENGLAND
PE3 7PH

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE3 7PH

Registration Data

Company Number

09655313

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A.D. COORPORATION LTD, active until 22 September 2015

Company Officers

  • KRASTINS, Arnis

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Latvian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1981

    27
    Ivatt Way
    Peterborough
    PE3 7PH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzkyMjgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GDJO20. Transaction: MzEzMTQyMTI2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 27 Iwat Way Ivatt Way Peterborough PE3 7PH United Kingdom to 27 Ivatt Way Peterborough PE3 7PH on 7 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4FFQQPV. Transaction: MzEzMDUzNjU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A5SMUX. Transaction: MzEyNTY5ODU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.