Fresh Basil Limited

Company Registration Number: 09655567

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fresh Basil Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Belper, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

UNIT 6
DERBY ROAD
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
DE56 1SW

There are 284 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE56 1SW

Registration Data

Company Number

09655567

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £28,817
of which Cash £11,322
Total Assets £28,817
Current Liabilities £107,922
Net Current Assets £-79,105
Total Net Worth £-165,886

Previous Names

  • ALHABACA FRESCA LIMITED, active until 8 July 2016

Company Officers

  • TANSLEY, Charlotte Ellen

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Delicatessen

    Month of birth: June 1989

    Unit 6
    Derby Road
    Belper
    Derbyshire
    DE56 1SW
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62OVWSX. Transaction: MzE3MTYxNjIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 September 2016 Current accounting period extended from 30 June 2016 to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5GDS98X. Transaction: MzE1ODI5ODQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5A781FL. Transaction: MzE1MjUzNTAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 July 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AKP380. Transaction: MzE1MjMxOTc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 3 Derby Road Lower Kilburn Belper Derbyshire DE56 0NG England to Unit 6 Derby Road Belper Derbyshire DE56 1SW on 5 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5AKP3E1. Transaction: MzE1MjMxOTcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5753UQR. Transaction: MzE0OTU3NDE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 November 2015 Registration of charge 096555670002, created on 2 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A4JDO7D6. Transaction: MzEzNDc4OTkyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 July 2015 Registration of charge 096555670001, created on 9 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4BJC6LT. Transaction: MzEyNjk4Mzk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A8B043. Transaction: MzEyNTc2MDMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.