Adderstone Developments (104) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09656196

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adderstone Developments (104) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registered Address

UNIT 5 MALING COURT
UNION STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE2 1BP

There are 48 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE2 1BP

Registration Data

Company Number

09656196

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 June 2016

Returns Next Due

23 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,463,052
of which Cash £7,213
Total Assets £1,463,052
Current Liabilities £1,559,200
Net Current Assets £-96,148
Total Net Worth £-96,148

Previous Names

  • ADDERSTONE DEVELOPMENTS (MANORS) LIMITED, active until 3 November 2016

Company Officers

  • CLARK, Timothy Joseph

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 October 2015

     

    Unit 5 Maling Court
    Union Street
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE2 1BP
    England

  • ATKINSON, James Terence

    Director

    Appointed on 30 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Development Surveyor

    Month of birth: December 1983

    Unit 5 Maling Court
    Union Street
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE2 1BP
    England

  • BAGGETT, Ian Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 25 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    Unit 5 Maling Court
    Union Street
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE2 1BP
    England

  • SHIPLEY, Michael Raymond

    Director

    Appointed on 16 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance Director

    Month of birth: October 1984

    Unit 5 Maling Court
    Union Street
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE2 1BP
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69G5VVF. Transaction: MzE3OTAzMDAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5LUBOND. Transaction: MzE2NDY3NzIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5IXQK9F. Transaction: MzE2MTEyMzY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DHDDJF. Transaction: MzE1NTIzMDYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 August 2016 Annual return made up to 25 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5DHD694. Transaction: MzE1NTIyODM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 February 2016 Registration of charge 096561960001, created on 9 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5116SE8. Transaction: MzE0MjE4MzIxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Timothy Joseph Clark as a secretary on 30 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4J4Z9WZ. Transaction: MzEzNDE4NTUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 October 2015 Appointment of Mr James Terence Atkinson as a director on 30 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4J4Z8IQ. Transaction: MzEzNDE4NTIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Michael Raymond Shipley as a director on 16 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4I4GFU0. Transaction: MzEzMzIxMjg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 July 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4C1E7K9. Transaction: MzEyNzM0NzgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A8CZA0. Transaction: MzEyNTc4MTM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.110.114 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 15:32:21 +0100