Finesse-Chic Limited

Company Registration Number: 09656736

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Finesse-Chic Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Peterlee, Durham.

Registered Address

11 WILLERBY GROVE
PETERLEE
DURHAM
ENGLAND
SR8 2RN

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SR8 2RN

Registration Data

Company Number

09656736

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 June 2016

Returns Next Due

23 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADA ENERGY LIMITED, active until 16 June 2017

Company Officers

  • WARD, Adam Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 25 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating & Plumbing Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1987

    11
    Willerby Grove
    Peterlee
    Durham
    SR8 2RN
    England

  • WARD, Alan Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 25 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating & Plumbing Engineer

    Month of birth: August 1960

    11
    Willerby Grove
    Peterlee
    Durham
    SR8 2RN
    England

  • HAYES, Daren

    Director

    Appointed on 25 June 2015

    Resigned on 14 June 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Manager

    Month of birth: April 1972

    11
    Willerby Grove
    Peterlee
    Durham
    SR8 2RN
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 June 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X68MR49K. Transaction: MzE3ODIwOTI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 June 2017 Termination of appointment of Daren Hayes as a director on 14 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X68MR5DL. Transaction: MzE3ODEzMjMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5F04VBL. Transaction: MzE1Njg4MjcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 June 2016 Annual return made up to 25 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A24IC9. Transaction: MzE1MTczODcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 June 2016 Director's details changed for Adam Edward Ward on 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5A24IC1. Transaction: MzE1MTczODY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4A8E64Q. Transaction: MzEyNTc5NDE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.