Integrated Certification Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09658866

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Integrated Certification Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

THE OLD BANK 46-48 CARDIFF ROAD
LLANDAFF
CARDIFF
WALES
CF5 2DT

There are 84 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF5 2DT

Registration Data

Company Number

09658866

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 June 2016

Returns Next Due

24 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • INTEGRATED MANAGEMENT SYSTEM CERTIFICATION SERVICES LTD, active until 21 April 2017
  • AJA CERTIFICATION WALES LIMITED, active until 11 April 2017
  • AJA INSPECTIONS WALES LIMITED, active until 9 July 2015

Company Officers

  • GRIFFITHS, David Jason

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Environmental Auditor

    Month of birth: March 1966

    The Old Bank
    46-48 Cardiff Road
    Llandaff
    Cardiff
    CF5 2DT
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X642ZPXV. Transaction: MzE3MzMxODU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62M3854. Transaction: MzE3MTQ2NTk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 July 2016 Annual return made up to 26 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B2VZYH. Transaction: MzE1Mjc1NjA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 25 25 Turner Canton Cardiff Cardiff CF5 1HS Wales to The Old Bank 46-48 Cardiff Road Llandaff Cardiff CF5 2DT on 25 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4EKGCA2. Transaction: MzEyOTY0MzU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B6G474. Transaction: MzEyNjc2MzA0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ADKW3C. Transaction: MzEyNTkyOTc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.