Aberdeen European Infrastructure GP Ii Limited

Company Registration Number: 09659644

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aberdeen European Infrastructure GP Ii Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

BOW BELLS HOUSE
1 BREAD STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4M 9HH

There are 74 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4M 9HH

Registration Data

Company Number

09659644

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 June 2016

Returns Next Due

24 July 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £2,439,722
Current Assets £5,530
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2,445,252
Current Liabilities £1,225,391
Net Current Assets £-1,219,861
Total Net Worth £1,219,861

Previous Names

  • ABERDEEN EUROPEAN INFRASTRUCTURE II GP LIMITED, active until 28 July 2015

Company Officers

  • STATE STREET (GUERNSEY) LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 17 September 2015

     

    First Floor
    Admiral Park
    St Peter Port
    Guernsey
    United Kingdom

  • AMIN, Mohammed Sameer

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Head Of Primary Investments

    Month of birth: December 1973

    Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
    London
    EC4M 9HH
    United Kingdom

  • COHEN, Gershon Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Head Of Infrastructure Funds

    Month of birth: June 1964

    Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
    London
    EC4M 9HH
    United Kingdom

  • WONG, Ivan Hong-Yee

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Senior Specialist Manager

    Month of birth: November 1979

    Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
    London
    EC4M 9HH
    United Kingdom

  • ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 27 July 2015

    Resigned on 17 September 2015

    10
    Queens Terrace
    Aberdeen
    Aberdeenshire
    AB10 1YG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 November 2016 Registration of charge 096596440001, created on 2 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5JVSU0B. Transaction: MzE2MjA2MjU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 July 2016 Annual return made up to 26 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BL6FX4. Transaction: MzE1MzIzOTg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Aberdeen Asset Management Plc as a secretary on 17 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5B07WC8. Transaction: MzE1MjY2MDQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 July 2016 Appointment of State Street (Guernsey) Limited as a secretary on 17 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X5AKNRO0. Transaction: MzE1MjMwNTA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 May 2016 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A56FHVWB. Transaction: MzE0ODE5MzE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 November 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 September 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A4K3E2MP. Transaction: MzEzNTIzNTI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 October 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2015 to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A4GIABSR. Transaction: MzEzMTgyMzQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 September 2015 Appointment of Aberdeen Asset Management Plc as a secretary on 27 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: A4E85CM9. Transaction: MzEyOTg3MzEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 August 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A4CVEPQZ. Transaction: MzEyODUyOTAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CM8X2R. Transaction: MzEyNzkzNjAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ADLYPE. Transaction: MzEyNTkzOTcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.