STR Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09660115

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
STR Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

63 WEXFORD ROAD
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV2 1EP

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV2 1EP

Registration Data

Company Number

09660115

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 June 2016

Returns Next Due

24 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A&J GENERAL BUILDING LIMITED, active until 15 September 2016

Company Officers

  • GHERGHE, Mihai Costin Florin

    Director

    Appointed on 31 August 2016

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: April 1978

    63
    Wexford Road
    Coventry
    CV2 1EP
    England

  • KIMBER, Allan William

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2015

    Resigned on 21 May 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1978

    16
    Laceby Walk
    Northampton
    NN3 8PN
    England

  • NISTOR, Jan Gabriel

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2015

    Resigned on 21 May 2016

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1974

    16
    Laceby Walk
    Northampton
    NN3 8PN
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5FL0U6Q. Transaction: MzE1NzQ3NDEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5F047CB. Transaction: MzE1Njg3NTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2016 Annual return made up to 26 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5F0446J. Transaction: MzE1Njg3NDc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 September 2016 Appointment of Mr Mihai Costin Florin Gherghe as a director on 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5F043XD. Transaction: MzE1Njg3NDQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 16 Laceby Walk Northampton NN3 8PN England to 63 Wexford Road Coventry CV2 1EP on 7 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5F0444G. Transaction: MzE1Njg3NDUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Allan William Kimber as a director on 21 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X57IL8O2. Transaction: MzE0OTEwMzU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Jan Gabriel Nistor as a director on 21 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X57IL8G3. Transaction: MzE0OTEwMzU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 July 2015 Director's details changed for Jean Gabriel Nistor on 26 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4B3MNCW. Transaction: MzEyNjUyMDEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ADM20P. Transaction: MzEyNTk0MDcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.