Acquired Limited

Company Registration Number: 09660317

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acquired Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

44 BAKER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1U 7AL

There are 107 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 7AL

Registration Data

Company Number

09660317

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA155069

Registration Start Date

3 December 2015

Registration Expiry Date

2 December 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £35,364
of which Cash £12,896
Total Assets £35,364
Current Liabilities £132,870
Net Current Assets £-97,506
Total Net Worth £-97,506

Previous Names

  • PAYMENT HUT LIMITED, active until 18 August 2015

Company Officers

  • JOWITT, Kate

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1978

    Cottage Street Mill
    Cottage Street
    Macclesfield
    Cheshire
    SK11 8DZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 August 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X6CSCBQH. Transaction: MzE4Mjg5ODEzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6ALGDMZ. Transaction: MzE4MDUxMjEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6ALFG6I. Transaction: MzE4MDUxMTM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6ALF2YZ. Transaction: MzE4MDUxMTA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62EDPV6. Transaction: MzE3MTM1MTI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 August 2016 Annual return made up to 29 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5DHDSJM. Transaction: MzE1NTIzNDk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 44 Baker London W1U 7AL United Kingdom to 44 Baker Street London W1U 7AL on 28 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55UEWFD. Transaction: MzE0NzQwMTA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 February 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A4ZVCAVK. Transaction: MzE0MTcwNjUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 February 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRaVkNBVkNhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 18 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E29JH4. Transaction: MzEyOTE1MjExOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ADMP28. Transaction: MzEyNTk0NzAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.212.93 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 00:53:04 +0100