Aigburth Dental Laboratory Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09660518

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aigburth Dental Laboratory Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

664 AIGBURTH ROAD
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L19 0NY

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L19 0NY

Registration Data

Company Number

09660518

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

29 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 June 2016

Returns Next Due

18 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A & S DENTAL STUDIO LTD, active until 18 January 2017

Company Officers

  • BUTT, Ayaz Maqsood

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1989

    20
    Argyle Parade
    Heywood
    OL10 3RY
    England

  • BUTT, Maqsuda Parveen

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1965

    20
    Argyle Parade
    Heywood
    OL10 3RY
    England

  • BUTT, Shan Arif

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1991

    20
    Argyle Parade
    Heywood
    OL10 3RY
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 January 2017 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A5XR9US3. Transaction: MzE2NjkwNDI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE2NTE0ODg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 December 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5LWXR83. Transaction: MzE2NTE0ODY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 October 2016 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 664 Aigburth Road Liverpool L19 0NY [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X5HC0HAQ. Transaction: MzE1OTM1Mjg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 6 Holborn Drive Holborn Drive Manchester M8 8US England to 664 Aigburth Road Liverpool L19 0NY on 10 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5HC0J0X. Transaction: MzE1OTM1MzQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 October 2016 Register inspection address has been changed to 664 Aigburth Road Liverpool L19 0NY [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X5HC0HC2. Transaction: MzE1OTM1MjkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 June 2016 Annual return made up to 20 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A24VPD. Transaction: MzE1MTc0MTkwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 20 Argyle Parade Heywood OL10 3RY England to 6 Holborn Drive Holborn Drive Manchester M8 8US on 27 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5A24VMP. Transaction: MzE1MTc0MTc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ADP09T. Transaction: MzEyNTk2ODYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.