Repose Cuisine Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09660689

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Repose Cuisine Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

76 KING STREET
SUITE 307
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 4NH

There are 193 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 4NH

Registration Data

Company Number

09660689

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADAMBROOKE LTD., active until 2 March 2017

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Monsur

    Director

    Appointed on 2 March 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1969

    Suite 37
    Barton Arcade
    Manchester
    M3 2BH
    England

  • GRINDROD, Steve Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 4 August 2015

    Resigned on 23 February 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1960

    Suite 37
    Barton Arcade
    Deansgate
    Manchester
    M3 2BH
    England

  • KELFORD, Robert Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2015

    Resigned on 4 August 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1957

    Temple House
    20 Holywell Row
    London
    EC2A 4XH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 June 2017 Registered office address changed from Suite 37 Barton Arcade Deansgate Manchester M3 2BH England to 76 King Street Suite 307 Manchester M2 4NH on 13 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X68H8NPK. Transaction: MzE3Nzk0OTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61TDGIA. Transaction: MzE3MDc1NjQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 March 2017 Appointment of Mr Monsur Ahmed as a director on 2 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X61DIWYB. Transaction: MzE3MDE5Njk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X61DIVF7. Transaction: MzE3MDE5Njk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 February 2017 Termination of appointment of Steve Thomas Grindrod as a director on 23 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X60V3YNC. Transaction: MzE2OTYyNjE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YQVAIY. Transaction: MzE2NzIzMzAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 September 2016 Annual return made up to 29 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5FFPV5N. Transaction: MzE1NzI2OTkwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 August 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Steve Thomas Grindrod on 27 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5DMML4G. Transaction: MzE1NTM5NTAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 May 2016 Registered office address changed from Elizabeth House 8a Princess Street Knutsford Cheshire WA16 6DD England to Suite 37 Barton Arcade Deansgate Manchester M3 2BH on 12 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X56V1OWA. Transaction: MzE0ODQwNDM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 August 2015 Registered office address changed from Temple House 20 Holywell Row London EC2A 4XH United Kingdom to Elizabeth House 8a Princess Street Knutsford Cheshire WA16 6DD on 5 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4D22A4I. Transaction: MzEyODM3NTY1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Robert Stephen Kelford as a director on 4 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4D22B60. Transaction: MzEyODM3NTkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 4 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Steven Grindrod as a director on 4 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4D22AEW. Transaction: MzEyODM3NTc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ADN0ZN. Transaction: MzEyNTk1MDM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.