Go Prestige Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 09660992

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Go Prestige Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield.

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR TURNBRIDGE MILLS
QUAY STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
ENGLAND
HD1 6QT

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD1 6QT

Registration Data

Company Number

09660992

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

29 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

27 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AA COMMERCE LTD, active until 1 October 2015

Company Officers

  • ALAM, Arfaan

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: September 1988

    3
    Weydale Avenue
    Huddersfield
    HD3 3PY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2NDgxMDYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 October 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1ODc0NzQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4H18QGI. Transaction: MzEzMjE4NzQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 3 Weydale Avenue Huddersfield HD3 3PY United Kingdom to 5th Floor Turnbridge Mills Quay Street Huddersfield HD1 6QT on 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4H18LZS. Transaction: MzEzMjEwMDc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ADNY0A. Transaction: MzEyNTk1OTk1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.