Alliance Cleaning Services Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09661296

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alliance Cleaning Services Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Epsom, Surrey.

Registered Address

HIGHVIEW HOUSE, 1ST FLOOR
TATTENHAM CRESCENT
EPSOM
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT18 5QJ

There are 165 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT18 5QJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09661296

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

29 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALLIANZ FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD., active until 15 July 2015

Company Officers

  • GLEDHILL, Michael James

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1966

    Highview House, 1st Floor
    Tattenham Crescent
    Epsom
    Surrey
    KT18 5QJ
    England

  • SIMMONDS, Philippa Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 1 December 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Housewife

    Month of birth: April 1977

    Highview House, 1st Floor
    Tattenham Crescent
    Epsom
    Surrey
    KT18 5QJ
    England

  • SIMMONDS, Darren Raymond

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2015

    Resigned on 1 December 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1969

    Highview House, 1st Floor
    Tattenham Crescent
    Epsom
    Surrey
    KT18 5QJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 June 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3NzkyNTQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3MTgyMTg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 March 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A6271K96. Transaction: MzE3MTI0NTY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X615HC9L. Transaction: MzE2OTg2MjU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 August 2016 Annual return made up to 29 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5D1QPJ7. Transaction: MzE1NDg1MTY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 December 2015 Appointment of Mrs Philippa Jane Simmonds as a director on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4LBE6E0. Transaction: MzEzNjQ2MDU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 December 2015 Termination of appointment of Darren Raymond Simmonds as a director on 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4LBE5YQ. Transaction: MzEzNjQ2MDM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 September 2015 Registered office address changed from Curzon House 1st Floor 24 High Street Banstead Surrey SM7 2LJ England to Highview House, 1st Floor Tattenham Crescent Epsom Surrey KT18 5QJ on 4 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4F824EB. Transaction: MzEzMDQxMDkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BOI75M. Transaction: MzEyNzE0MjY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ADNSQW. Transaction: MzEyNTk1ODcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.