Per Syllabus Limited

Company Registration Number: 09662359

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Per Syllabus Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

207 REGENT STREET
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1B 3HH

There are 7120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 3HH

Registration Data

Company Number

09662359

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

29 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 June 2016

Returns Next Due

27 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 47TUITION LIMITED, active until 17 November 2016

Company Officers

  • CAMPBELL-ADAMS, Nathan Desmond Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 29 June 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Student

    Month of birth: September 1989

    207
    Regent Street
    3rd Floor
    London
    W1B 3HH
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5JT6RDU. Transaction: MzE2MjExNjgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MTUwMTYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 November 2016 Annual return made up to 29 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5JAX40P. Transaction: MzE2MTUwMTYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 November 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Nathan Desmond Anthony Campbell-Adams on 8 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5JAX3Y9. Transaction: MzE2MTUwMTU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 November 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Nathan Desmond Anthony Campbell-Adams on 8 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5JAX3LF. Transaction: MzE2MTUwMTUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzUyNTk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AL9EIQ. Transaction: MzEyNjA0MjIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.150.10 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 07:08:50 +0100