Monese Service Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09662929

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Monese Service Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 11
PENHURST HOUSE
352-356 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW11 3BY

There are 1339 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW11 3BY

Registration Data

Company Number

09662929

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED CASH LIMITED, active until 23 September 2016

Company Officers

  • VINCENT, Morgan

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 June 2015

     

    Morgan Vincent
    Flat/Apartment 34 67-68 Hatton Garden
    67-68 Hatton Garden
    London
    London
    EC1N 8JY
    United Kingdom

  • VINCENT, Morgan

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1930

    Morgan Vincent
    Flat/Apartment 34 67-68 Hatton Garden
    67-68 Hatton Garden
    London
    London
    EC1N 8JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 September 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5G398O2. Transaction: MzE1ODA1MzkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5AAB3DT. Transaction: MzE1MjEwMDE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ALB24R. Transaction: MzEyNjA1NzIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.