Four Wheels Good Limited

Company Registration Number: 09663114

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Four Wheels Good Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Harrogate, North Yorkshire.

Registered Address

C/O BATY CASSON LONG WINDSOR HOUSE
CORNWALL ROAD
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
HG1 2PW

There are 126 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HG1 2PW

Registration Data

Company Number

09663114

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 45 ST WERBURGHS LIMITED, active until 2 September 2016

Company Officers

  • BARTON, Christopher Dacey

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 June 2015

     

    C/O Baty Casson Long
    Windsor House
    Cornwall Road
    Harrogate
    North Yorkshire
    HG1 2PW
    United Kingdom

  • BARTON, Christopher Dacey

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1964

    C/O Baty Casson Long
    Windsor House, Cornwall Road
    Harrogate
    North Yorkshire
    HG1 2PW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 September 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5EKLOXA. Transaction: MzE1NjUyNDU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B5KZ6X. Transaction: MzE1Mjg3MDY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ALC923. Transaction: MzEyNjA2ODgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.