Retail Solutions Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09663187

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Retail Solutions Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Letchworth.

Registered Address

92 WILBURY ROAD
LETCHWORTH
ENGLAND
SG6 4JJ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG6 4JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09663187

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £88,416£70,045
of which Cash £78,551£58,215
Total Assets £88,416£70,045
Current Liabilities £33,184£30,426
Net Current Assets £55,232£39,619
Total Net Worth £56,625£39,619

Previous Names

  • ALISTAIR MCDONALD IT LTD, active until 3 April 2018

Company Officers

  • MCDONALD, Alistair

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Project / Programme Management

    Month of birth: December 1971

    92
    Wilbury Road
    Letchworth
    SG6 4JJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 08/06/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 April 2018 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X7300LYI. Transaction: MzIwMTY3Njg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 February 2018 Registered office address changed from 92 Wilbury Road Letchworth SG6 4JJ England to 92 Wilbury Road Letchworth SG6 4JJ on 13 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6ZN5WEJ. Transaction: MzE5NzQ5NTI4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 February 2018 Registered office address changed from 15 Gorst Close Letchworth Garden City Hertfordshire SG6 3HD England to 92 Wilbury Road Letchworth SG6 4JJ on 13 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6ZN5BQ0. Transaction: MzE5NzQ5NDcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2018. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6ZN5LJE. Transaction: MzE5NzQ5NDk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 February 2018 Director's details changed for Mr Alistair Mcdonald on 9 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2018. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X6ZN5GAH. Transaction: MzE5NzQ5NDgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2018. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6ZN5SGB. Transaction: MzE5NzQ5NTA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 September 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6F928FS. Transaction: MzE4NTU2OTIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69VX97U. Transaction: MzE3OTU1ODU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GTQFNU. Transaction: MzE1ODgxOTE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B2VGM3. Transaction: MzE1Mjc0Nzc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ALBWQ9. Transaction: MzEyNjA2NTAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.162.165.158 Tue, 19 Jun 2018 12:13:01 +0100