2750 Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 09663816

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2750 Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2015. It was dissolved on 17 May 2016.

Registered Address

9-11 Richmond Buildings Richmond Buildings
London
United Kingdom
W1D 3HF

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09663816

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

30 June 2015

Dissolution Date

17 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AGILE ROSE MARKETING LIMITED, active until 8 September 2015

Company Officers

  • COCKE, Benjamin, M

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1967

    9-11 Richmond Buildings
    Richmond Buildings
    London
    W1D 3HF
    United Kingdom

  • PETO, Aika

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1977

    9-11 Richmond Buildings
    Richmond Buildings
    London
    W1D 3HF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0ODA2NzkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MjA3NjU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 February 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A505MTMG. Transaction: MzE0MTYxNTE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4EUA1JF. Transaction: MzEzMDYwMjMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 September 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4ETNULS. Transaction: MzEzMDYwMTQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ALE2WQ. Transaction: MzEyNjA4NDM5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.