UK Motor Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09664037

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
UK Motor Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2015. Its current registered address is in Dartford.

Registered Address

CKR HOUSE
70 EAST HILL
DARTFORD
ENGLAND
DA1 1RZ

There are 450 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA1 1RZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09664037

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A1 CRITICAL CARE LIMITED, active until 21 December 2016

Company Officers

  • OBRIEN, Junior

    Secretary

    Appointed on 30 June 2015

     

    76 Sewell Road
    London
    SE2 9XP
    England

  • OBRIEN, Junior

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: July 1995

    76 Sewell Road
    London
    SE2 9XP
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69J077D. Transaction: MzE3OTE4OTA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 29 June 2016 to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X69IX3LM. Transaction: MzE3OTE4NjMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 March 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 June 2016 to 29 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X63A66JF. Transaction: MzE3MjQ0NzMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5M7ZY4I. Transaction: MzE2NDk4NTE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 November 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2MjA0ODExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JVRGC3. Transaction: MzE2MjA0ODA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzA0MjIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 March 2016 Registered office address changed from , 76 Sewell Road London, SE2 9XP, England to Ckr House 70 East Hill Dartford DA1 1RZ on 4 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52206BV. Transaction: MzE0MzM3MjE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ALEV2P. Transaction: MzEyNjA4OTgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 05:44:26 +0100