Ableera Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09664286

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ableera Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 June 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

85 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
FIRST FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1W 7LT

There are 3134 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1W 7LT

Registration Data

Company Number

09664286

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 June 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

28 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ITALICS CREATION LIMITED, active until 6 July 2015

Company Officers

  • HUNG, Phan Nguyen

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2015

     

    Nationality: Vietnamese

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: October 1993

    1ST CHOICE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    27
    Old Gloucester Street
    London
    WC1N 3AX
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2017 Registered office address changed from Kemp House 160 City Road London EC1V 2NX England to 85 Great Portland Street First Floor London W1W 7LT on 9 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6CHELML. Transaction: MzE4MjU4NzU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 July 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6BG31SO. Transaction: MzE4MTM2MDk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6A5BPEZ. Transaction: MzE4MDA4OTk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 July 2017 Registered office address changed from 27 Old Gloucester Street London WC1N3AX England to Kemp House 160 City Road London EC1V 2NX on 7 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6A5Y6UH. Transaction: MzE3OTk4MDAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69HBRGP. Transaction: MzE3OTA2NDY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: EW01RSS. Barcode: X69H2SZS. Transaction: MzE3OTA2NDA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: EW01. Barcode: X69HAUT5. Transaction: MzE3OTA2NDA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: EH01. Barcode: X69HA71L. Transaction: MzE3OTA2MzU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61LCHT5. Transaction: MzE3MDM4NzU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B2UQ3U. Transaction: MzE1MjczOTE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4AYJ7V7. Transaction: MzEyNjUwODc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Phan Nguyen Hung on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4AQN982. Transaction: MzEyNjIzMDAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 June 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Phan Nguyen Hung on 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4AO4J3E. Transaction: MzEyNjE4Njc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 30 June 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Nguyen Hung Phan on 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4AO34CG. Transaction: MzEyNjE3NzM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 30 June 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ANXEEQ. Transaction: MzEyNjEyNTgyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.196.201.241 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 14:10:14 +0000