Agility Is Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09664834

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agility Is Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Wakefield.

Registered Address

10 CLIFF PARADE
WAKEFIELD
UNITED KINGDOM
WF1 2TA

There are 164 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF1 2TA

Registration Data

Company Number

09664834

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £51,633
of which Cash £24,164
Total Assets £51,633
Current Liabilities £41,972
Net Current Assets £9,661
Total Net Worth £10,004

Previous Names

  • AGILITY IS LIMITED, active until 10 July 2015

Company Officers

  • LAW, Martin Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1967

    10 Cliff Parade
    Wakefield
    WF1 2TA
    United Kingdom

  • LAW, Elaine

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

    Resigned on 1 July 2015

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1958

    10 Cliff Parade
    Wakefield
    WF1 2TA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63A1776. Transaction: MzE3MjQwMTEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ACXNLS. Transaction: MzE1MjE2NDg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 February 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2016 to 30 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X50DP4MA. Transaction: MzE0MTU0NjQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B90W8X. Transaction: MzEyNjg0NDU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Elaine Law as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4AVZ7E9. Transaction: MzEyNjQyMDU3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ANZ7C8. Transaction: MzEyNjE0MjU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.