Agg Adorable Gems Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09665329

Company registered in England and Wales

Agg Adorable Gems Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

73644
PO BOX 73644 AGG ADORABLE GEMS
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW8 9EE

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09665329

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AGG DISCOUNT WORLD LTD., active until 13 October 2016

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Stephanie Selina

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1990

    24
    Drewstead Road
    London
    SW16 1AB
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 March 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62BSA0W. Transaction: MzE3MTI4MjU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 December 2016 Registered office address changed from 8 Kemp Court Hartington Road London SW8 2BJ England to PO Box 73644 PO Box 73644 Agg Adorable Gems London SW8 9EE on 2 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5KZAZEA. Transaction: MzE2MzQyNDQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 24B Drewstead Road London SW16 1AB England to 8 Kemp Court Hartington Road London SW8 2BJ on 25 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5KGVI4H. Transaction: MzE2Mjc4ODM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5HH9V94. Transaction: MzE1OTU5NTU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GLWJ7U. Transaction: MzE1ODY0MDMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AO0M2A. Transaction: MzEyNjE1NjI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:48:55 +0100