A1 Barrowmix Concrete Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09665725

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Barrowmix Concrete Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2015. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registered Address

9 Riverside
Waters Meeting Road
Bolton
England
BL1 8TU

There are 243 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL1 8TU

Registration Data

Company Number

09665725

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 July 2015

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

1 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A1 BARROWMIX LTD, active until 2 July 2015

Company Officers

  • INCE, Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1987

    The Mills
    334 Hindley Road
    Westhoughton
    Bolton
    BL5 2DT
    United Kingdom

  • NORTH, Christopher Matthew

    Director

    Appointed on 26 October 2015

    Resigned on 31 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1986

    23
    Leigh Road
    Hindley Green
    Wigan
    Lancashire
    WN2 4SZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0OTA5MjU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MzM3NzM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A51ISLTK. Transaction: MzE0MjcyNDk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 February 2016 Termination of appointment of Christopher Matthew North as a director on 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X51175Z5. Transaction: MzE0MjE4NzU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Christopher North as a director on 26 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IWYK9A. Transaction: MzEzMzkwNTUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ATAF82. Transaction: MzEyNjM1MDM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AO1SB5. Transaction: MzEyNjE2Njc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.21.160 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 01:33:45 +0100