Southern Rocket Bayonne Development Corporation Limited

Company Registration Number: 09666393

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Southern Rocket Bayonne Development Corporation Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

843 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW11 8NA

There are 732 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW11 8NA

Registration Data

Company Number

09666393

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

29 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • 310 ST. JAMES LIMITED, active until 24 February 2016

Company Officers

  • APPLETON, Tom John Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Surveyor

    Month of birth: April 1976

    76
    New Bond St
    London
    W1S 1RX
    United Kingdom

  • SOUTHERN, Andrew George

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Ceo

    Month of birth: January 1975

    843
    Finchley Road
    London
    NW11 8NA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 May 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew George Southern on 25 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X65WLPYH. Transaction: MzE3NTIyNzI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X656ACHT. Transaction: MzE3NDQ0NTU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 March 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 30 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X63A5TFX. Transaction: MzE3MjQ0NDQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C3KS0H. Transaction: MzE1MzgwODQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A51G10S1. Transaction: MzE0MjYyNzU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 February 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzE0MjYyNzE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 January 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew George Southern on 20 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4Z01XIQ. Transaction: MzE0MDEyNDYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AQPSIY. Transaction: MzEyNjI1NTk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.