Abbey Engineered Products Limited

Company Registration Number: 09666824

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbey Engineered Products Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Sheffield, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

BEELEY WOOD WORKS
BEELEY WOOD LANE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
S6 1ND

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S6 1ND

Registration Data

Company Number

09666824

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £436,113
of which Cash £356,755
Total Assets £436,113
Current Liabilities £306,916
Net Current Assets £129,197
Total Net Worth £129,625

Previous Names

  • AE PRODUCTS LIMITED, active until 5 November 2015
  • ABBEY ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LIMITED, active until 28 October 2015

Company Officers

  • NEAL, Jacqueline Margaret

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1950

    Beeley Wood Works
    Beeley Wood Lane
    Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    S6 1ND
    United Kingdom

  • NEAL, Jason Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1970

    Sycamore Farm
    Cutthorpe
    Chesterfield
    Derbyshire
    S42 7AX
    United Kingdom

  • RODGERS, John

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1966

    29 Gunning Avenue
    Eccleston
    St Helens
    Merseyside
    WA10 5DJ
    England

  • COOK, Bryan

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2015

    Resigned on 4 November 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1975

    25 Pikehouse Road
    Eccleston
    St Helens
    Merseyside
    WA10 5JZ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69WFDQZ. Transaction: MzE3OTU3NTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2017 Accounts for a small company made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63CPL56. Transaction: MzE3MjUwODM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BAV58Z. Transaction: MzE1MzAzMzQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Bryan Cook as a director on 4 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4JI5WYW. Transaction: MzEzNDYwNzI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JFI0PN. Transaction: MzEzNDU3NTMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IX0NOZ. Transaction: MzEzMzk5NTY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 July 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 July 2016 to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4B91XUQ. Transaction: MzEyNjgwMDYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AQOBXT. Transaction: MzEyNjI0MDYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.131.189 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 03:31:52 +0100