Cloud Inspection Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09667380

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cloud Inspection Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Altrincham, Cheshire.

Registered Address

ORCHARD HOUSE REDDY LANE
LITTLE BOLLINGTON
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
WA14 3RA

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA14 3RA

Registration Data

Company Number

09667380

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACTUWIZE LIMITED, active until 12 January 2016

Company Officers

  • SHEEHAN, John

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1952

    Orchard House
    Reddy Lane
    Little Bollington
    Altrincham
    Cheshire
    WA14 3RA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1OTI5NDI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MzY5MjcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5AZIH7F. Transaction: MzE1Mjc0MjYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 7 Market Street Altrincham Cheshire WA14 1QE United Kingdom to Orchard House Reddy Lane Little Bollington Altrincham Cheshire WA14 3RA on 8 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ASLSGG. Transaction: MzE1MjU3NDQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YCK954. Transaction: MzEzOTUxMjQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AQPUGG. Transaction: MzEyNjI1NjUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.