Koneksys Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09667404

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Koneksys Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

OFFICE GOLD, BUILDING 3
CHISWICK PARK, 566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W4 5YA

There are 603 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W4 5YA

Registration Data

Company Number

09667404

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £8,165
of which Cash £4,070
Total Assets £8,165
Current Liabilities £8,033
Net Current Assets £132
Total Net Worth £132

Previous Names

  • ALERO LTD, active until 10 May 2016

Company Officers

  • SZARAZI, Jerome Olivier

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2015

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1979

    194
    Brixton Road
    London
    SW9 6AP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LUUEAX. Transaction: MzE2NDUzMzUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5B84XKW. Transaction: MzE1MjkyMzMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X56N5K0P. Transaction: MzE0ODIwODEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 February 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X50GD1ZT. Transaction: MzE0MTY0ODU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Jerome Olivier Szarazi on 21 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4IHDF1K. Transaction: MzEzMzQ5MTMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AQQ7JE. Transaction: MzEyNjI1OTk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.