Acolatse Enterprise Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09667905

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acolatse Enterprise Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Barking, Essex.

Registered Address

28 ST. MARYS
BARKING
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG11 7SW

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG11 7SW

Registration Data

Company Number

09667905

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ACOLATSE FARM LTD, active until 9 February 2017

Company Officers

  • SOUMOUSSOU, Darquin

    Secretary

    Appointed on 13 September 2016

     

    33 Ackworth House
    Barnfield Road
    London
    SE18 3TW
    England

  • ACOLATSE, James

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Selfemployed

    Month of birth: April 1960

    28
    St. Marys
    Barking
    Essex
    IG11 7SW
    England

  • BOATENG, Mary

    Director

    Appointed on 27 January 2016

    Resigned on 13 September 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: March 1963

    163
    Lichfield Road
    Dagenham
    Essex
    RM8 2BA
    England

  • SOUMOUSSOU, Darquin

    Director

    Appointed on 13 January 2016

    Resigned on 28 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Care Assistant

    Month of birth: January 1960

    33
    Barnfield Road
    London
    SE18 3TW
    England

This information was most recently updated 02/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X634SKIP. Transaction: MzE3MjE5NjI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5ZH400J. Transaction: MzE2ODYxNTE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 February 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5ZH400R. Transaction: MzE2ODYxNDEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 28 28 st Mary's Barking Essex IG11 7SW to 28 st. Marys Barking Essex IG11 7SW on 2 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ZEP2UZ. Transaction: MzE2ODA1NDE1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZEOY8A. Transaction: MzE2ODA1MjY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 September 2016 Appointment of Miss Darquin Soumoussou as a secretary on 13 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X5FFT3MO. Transaction: MzE1NzMxMjM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 September 2016 Termination of appointment of Mary Boateng as a director on 13 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5FFT3JS. Transaction: MzE1NzMxMjM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Darquin Soumoussou as a director on 28 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ZKZA0Q. Transaction: MzE0MDc1NjgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 January 2016 Annual return made up to 28 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZKZ7G3. Transaction: MzE0MDc1NjY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Darquin Soumoussou as a director on 28 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ZKZ7FV. Transaction: MzE0MDc1NjMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 January 2016 Appointment of Ms Mary Boateng as a director on 27 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4ZKTOMI. Transaction: MzE0MDY3NzQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 22 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZD13WP. Transaction: MzE0MDQ2MTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 January 2016 Appointment of Ms Darquin Soumoussou as a director on 13 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YN3NKA. Transaction: MzEzOTgyNjAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AQRFB7. Transaction: MzEyNjI3MDY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.67.164 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 16:26:54 +0100