Lamasat Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09668374

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lamasat Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

5 FLAT C
GREVILLE ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW6 5HY

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW6 5HY

Registration Data

Company Number

09668374

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALEXARD LIMITED, active until 27 January 2016

Company Officers

  • SHAREIYAT, Hossein, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: General Business

    Month of birth: March 1975

    5 Flat C
    Greville Road
    London
    NW6 5HY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4YTVR7D. Transaction: MzE0MDYzNjUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 January 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4YUWL7D. Transaction: MzE0MDYzNjMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AQS5GQ. Transaction: MzEyNjI3NjE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.