Silent-Pc Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09668390

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Silent-Pc Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Evesham.

Registered Address

HODYS PLACE MANOR ROAD
WICKHAMFORD
EVESHAM
ENGLAND
WR11 7SA

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR11 7SA

Registration Data

Company Number

09668390

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AAA SCREENS LTD, active until 29 March 2016

Company Officers

  • AUSTIN, Richard Robinson

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1952

    Hodys Place
    Manor Road
    Wickhamford
    Evesham
    WR11 7SA
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X64VSXBD. Transaction: MzE3NDEzMjUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 February 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X60A0RPX. Transaction: MzE2ODkwNDMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 January 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 1, Site 13 st. Richards Road Four Pools Industrial Estate Evesham WR11 1XJ England to Hodys Place Manor Road Wickhamford Evesham WR11 7SA on 12 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5XY7FX5. Transaction: MzE2NjUyOTc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 August 2016 Registered office address changed from Hodys Place Manor Road Wickhamford Evesham WR11 7SA England to Unit 1, Site 13 st. Richards Road Four Pools Industrial Estate Evesham WR11 1XJ on 25 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5E4TFQM. Transaction: MzE1NTg5NjMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BLB8QJ. Transaction: MzE1MzMxMjg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X53SIQO9. Transaction: MzE0NTA4NzgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ATA634. Transaction: MzEyNjMxNDk0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.