Ac Group (UK-China Business Link) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09669730

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ac Group (UK-China Business Link) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU

There are 40351 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number

09669730

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

31 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £16,314
of which Cash £16,314
Total Assets £16,314
Current Liabilities £24,808
Net Current Assets £-8,494
Total Net Worth £-7,626

Previous Names

  • ACQUIRE CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 31 August 2016
  • AQUIRE CONCULTANCY LTD, active until 7 July 2015

Company Officers

  • ZHAO, Yang

    Director

    Appointed on 3 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: January 1988

    20-22
    Wenlock Road
    London
    N1 7GU
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65OQ7WA. Transaction: MzE3NDk4OTU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5EHLZ0O. Transaction: MzE1NjIzNjk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5C67PCQ. Transaction: MzE1Mzg5NjEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B3MQ4A. Transaction: MzEyNjU5NzMyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4ATCNM2. Transaction: MzEyNjM0MzMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.