Dunston Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 09670462

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dunston Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Warrington.

Registered Address

BRUNEL HOUSE 340 FIRECREST COURT
CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
UNITED KINGDOM
WA1 1RG

There are 13779 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA1 1RG

Registration Data

Company Number

09670462

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

31 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £65,471
of which Cash £57,568
Total Assets £65,471
Current Liabilities £16,483
Net Current Assets £48,988
Total Net Worth £48,988

Previous Names

  • AGILENT CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 27 October 2015

Company Officers

  • RUSHTON, Joseph Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 3 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1967

    Brunel House
    340 Firecrest Court
    Centre Park
    Warrington
    WA1 1RG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X618AGBL. Transaction: MzE3MDAyMzIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5AHZLS0. Transaction: MzE1MjE5NzEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 January 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 16 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 December 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4YCJOV7. Transaction: MzEzOTQ2MTE4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R4I1AYRN. Transaction: MzEzMzkxODA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 October 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRJMFVHQTFhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 6 October 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4H62HD0. Transaction: MzEzMjQ3MDU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AVX8VU. Transaction: MzEyNjQwMDIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.