Aptp Limited

Company Registration Number: 09670683

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aptp Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Blaina, Abertillery.

Registered Address

52 VICTORIA STREET
BLAINA
ABERTILLERY
WALES
NP13 3BQ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09670683

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71129 - Other engineering activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

31 July 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2
of which Cash £2
Total Assets £2
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £2
Total Net Worth £2

Previous Names

  • ADRIAN PHILLIPS GROUP LIMITED, active until 9 May 2017

Company Officers

  • PHILLIPS, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 3 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1962

    Unit 20, Polo Grounds Industrial Estate
    New Inn
    Pontypool
    Torfaen
    NP4 0TW
    United Kingdom

  • PHILLIPS, Patricia

    Director

    Appointed on 3 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administration

    Month of birth: February 1964

    Unit 20, Polo Grounds Industrial Estate
    New Inn
    Pontypool
    Torfaen
    NP4 0TW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 May 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X65Z63OG. Transaction: MzE3NTMzMzU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 May 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 20, Polo Grounds Industrial Estate New Inn Pontypool Torfaen NP4 0TW United Kingdom to 52 Victoria Street Blaina Abertillery NP13 3BQ on 8 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X65Z61IR. Transaction: MzE3NTI1NjI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6294KQA. Transaction: MzE3MTE4MDU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5E7HUWW. Transaction: MzE1NjAwOTUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AVXFEZ. Transaction: MzEyNjQwMTk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.