Health and Beauty Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09670849

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Health and Beauty Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

THE LEGACY BUSINESS CENTRE 2A RUCKHOLT ROAD
OFFICE 228
LONDON
ENGLAND
E10 5NP

There are 477 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E10 5NP

Registration Data

Company Number

09670849

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

3 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ABOUT THINK LTD, active until 26 October 2016

Company Officers

  • ROZWADOWSKA, Kamila

    Director

    Appointed on 19 October 2016

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1982

    187a
    County Road
    Walton
    Liverpool
    L4 5PB
    England

  • PLOSZAJSKA, Dagmara

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2015

    Resigned on 19 October 2016

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Company Owner

    Month of birth: December 1975

    113 Olney Street
    Liverpool
    L4 5QW
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 July 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6AIRNS9. Transaction: MzE4MDM2OTg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 January 2017 Registered office address changed from The Legacy Business Centre 2a Ruckholt Road, Office228 Liverpool E10 5NP England to The Legacy Business Centre 2a Ruckholt Road Office 228 London E10 5NP on 18 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5Y8L7XL. Transaction: MzE2NjcxMjAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ICPX2J. Transaction: MzE2MDU0NTUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 October 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1OTk2NDgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HX05CP. Transaction: MzE1OTk2NDc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 October 2016 Appointment of Ms Kamila Rozwadowska as a director on 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5HWZWUZ. Transaction: MzE1OTk2MTkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 October 2016 Termination of appointment of Dagmara Ploszajska as a director on 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5HWZW43. Transaction: MzE1OTk2MTY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzUyMzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AVXQZW. Transaction: MzEyNjQwNTEyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 21:34:05 +0100