MKL Estates Limited

Company Registration Number: 09671303

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
MKL Estates Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Plymouth.

Registered Address

UNIT 3A DARKLAKE VIEW
ESTOVER
PLYMOUTH
ENGLAND
PL6 7TL

There are 303 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL6 7TL

Registration Data

Company Number

09671303

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 August 2015

Returns Next Due

3 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 88 DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LIMITED, active until 19 September 2017

Company Officers

  • LAI, Raymond Man Kit

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1979

    Unit 3a
    Darklake View
    Estover
    Plymouth
    PL6 7TL
    England

  • LANE, Robert Christian

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1971

    Unit 3a
    Darklake View
    Estover
    Plymouth
    PL6 7TL
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 September 2017 Registered office address changed from T/a 88 Distribution Unit 3a Darklake View Estover Plymouth PL6 7TL England to Unit 3a Darklake View Estover Plymouth PL6 7TL on 19 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6FATKFV. Transaction: MzE4NTY2NzExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6FADFP7. Transaction: MzE4NTY1MDA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6FACJJE. Transaction: MzE4NTY0ODkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6FAC7MJ. Transaction: MzE4NTY0ODU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 September 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6F9ELQZ. Transaction: MzE4NTY0NTY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FIETWO. Transaction: MzE1NzM4NDc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D4D3XM. Transaction: MzE1NDk0MTA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 June 2016 Registered office address changed from Winston Churchill House Ethel Street Birmingham West Midlands B2 4BG to T/a 88 Distribution Unit 3a Darklake View Estover Plymouth PL6 7TL on 17 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X59C51PL. Transaction: MzE1MTAwMDk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 August 2015 Annual return made up to 6 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D7B5OX. Transaction: MzEyODUzODcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Robert Christian Lane as a director on 6 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4D7B5OT. Transaction: MzEyODUzODU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AVYMEP. Transaction: MzEyNjQxNDQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.226.172.30 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 23:58:47 +0000