Stbernards Property & Hospitality Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09672005

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Stbernards Property & Hospitality Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Ulverston, Cumbria.

Registered Address

THE BLOSSOMS
NORTH LONSDALE ROAD
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
LA12 9DZ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LA12 9DZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09672005

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

3 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £426,250
Current Assets £12,181
of which Cash £5,638
Total Assets £438,431
Current Liabilities £26,554
Net Current Assets £-14,373
Total Net Worth £411,877

Previous Names

  • 34 BICESTER ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED, active until 4 December 2015

Company Officers

  • ST. BERNARD, Denis Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Trinidad And Tobago

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1956

    20a
    Red Lion Street,
    Richmond,
    Surrey
    TW9 1RW
    England

  • ST. BENARD-VONK, Anita Carolien

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2015

    Resigned on 1 May 2016

    Nationality: Nederlands

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1958

    20a
    Red Lion Street,
    Richmond,
    Surrey
    TW9 1RW
    England

  • ST.BERNARD, Stephen Jason

    Director

    Appointed on 1 February 2016

    Resigned on 14 October 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Consulant

    Month of birth: May 1996

    The Blossoms
    North Lonsdale Road
    Ulverston
    Cumbria
    LA12 9DZ

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 October 2016 Termination of appointment of Stephen Jason St.Bernard as a director on 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5HRQ5MY. Transaction: MzE1OTc5OTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FD5BHF. Transaction: MzE1NzIxMjY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5BFWPZ5. Transaction: MzE1MzA5MTAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 July 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5AAEBRM. Transaction: MzE1MjEzNjEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Anita Carolien St. Benard-Vonk as a director on 1 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X58OKBQ0. Transaction: MzE1MDM0MjgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Stephen Jason St.Bernard as a director on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51ZH23D. Transaction: MzE0MzMwNTk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LGNQIH. Transaction: MzEzNjc3MDA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 20a Red Lion Street, Richmond, Surrey TW9 1RW England to The Blossoms North Lonsdale Road Ulverston Cumbria LA12 9DZ on 25 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4KG629D. Transaction: MzEzNTYyMTYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4AW0G0Y. Transaction: MzEyNjQzMjQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.