Listen to Me Counselling Service Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09674776

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Listen to Me Counselling Service Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Weybridge, Surrey.

Registered Address

30 MONUMENT GREEN
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT13 8QW

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT13 8QW

Registration Data

Company Number

09674776

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

4 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £346
of which Cash £47
Total Assets £346
Current Liabilities £342
Net Current Assets £4
Total Net Worth £4

Previous Names

  • A PLACE OF REST COUNSELLING SERVICE LIMITED, active until 28 October 2015

Company Officers

  • STEPHEN, Rose

    Director

    Appointed on 7 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Counsellor

    Month of birth: July 1970

    30
    Monument Green
    Weybridge
    Surrey
    KT13 8QW
    England

  • CHURUIYOT, Colleta Nyambura

    Director

    Appointed on 8 July 2015

    Resigned on 10 August 2015

    Nationality: Kenyan

    Occupation: Shop Manager

    Month of birth: January 1968

    12
    Sark Close
    Hounslow
    Middlesex
    TW5 0PZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AE0KU0. Transaction: MzE4MDE0MTU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X637H0MW. Transaction: MzE3MjMxNjA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BIK94H. Transaction: MzE1MzE2MTkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 9 High Point Weybridge Surrey KT13 8TW England to 30 Monument Green Weybridge Surrey KT13 8QW on 7 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X529Q1OJ. Transaction: MzE0MzUwNzU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4IX10KX. Transaction: MzEzMzk5Nzg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 26 Homefield Road Witham Essex CM8 2NS United Kingdom to 9 High Point Weybridge Surrey KT13 8TW on 10 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4FNJH1U. Transaction: MzEzMDcyOTA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Colleta Nyambura Churuiyot as a director on 10 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4DHHSIG. Transaction: MzEyODY3MjM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 August 2015 Appointment of Ms Colleta Nyambura Churuiyot as a director on 8 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4CWUUZD. Transaction: MzEyODI1MzIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B3OTPC. Transaction: MzEyNjU0MDM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.82.79.109 Mon, 11 Dec 2017 15:30:49 +0000