Climate Capital Cic

Company Registration Number: 09675134

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Climate Capital Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 7 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SUITE 210
3 LLOYDS AVENUE
LONDON
EC3N 3DS

There are 120 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3N 3DS

Registration Data

Company Number

09675134

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

4 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALPHA SUSTAINABLE ENERGY C.I.C., active until 22 March 2017

Company Officers

  • PRENTICE, Douglas John Peden

    Secretary

    Appointed on 7 July 2015

     

    Suite 210
    3 Lloyds Avenue
    London
    EC3N 3DS

  • PRENTICE, Douglas John

    Director

    Appointed on 7 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lecturer, Researcher, Proje...

    Month of birth: August 1953

    Suite 210
    3 Lloyds Avenue
    London
    EC3N 3DS

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AANHGR. Transaction: MzE4MDExMTM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A634ETIX. Transaction: MzE3MjQxMzU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A6271O9L. Transaction: MzE3MTcxMTIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 March 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A6271O9T. Transaction: MzE3MTcwOTUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BDEC1L. Transaction: MzE1MzA3ODUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 100 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 5JD to Suite 210 3 Lloyds Avenue London EC3N 3DS on 10 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4IVNHR6. Transaction: MzEzNDg1OTkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 July 2015 Incorporation of a Community Interest Company [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: CICINC. Barcode: A4ASW0TK. Transaction: MzEyNjYxNjQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.150.10 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 07:04:47 +0100