Bimss Limited

Company Registration Number: 09677622

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bimss Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

5 MARKET YARD MEWS
194-204 BERMONDSEY STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 3TQ

There are 206 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 3TQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09677622

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • INTENSIVE MANAGEMENT SUPPORT (SOFTWARE) LIMITED, active until 25 August 2015

Company Officers

  • CORNHILL SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

     

    5 Market Yard Mews
    194-204 Bermondsey Street
    London
    SE1 3TQ
    United Kingdom

  • PULL, Byron Howard

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1947

    2 Elm Tree Lane
    Leavenheath
    Colchester
    Essex
    CO6 4UL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NDgxMjUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1ODU0OTg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: L5G0BZOR. Transaction: MzE1ODIwNzEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 September 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NzcyNzA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 August 2016 Secretary's details changed for Cornhill Secretaries Limited on 14 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH04. Barcode: X5DJXRGJ. Transaction: MzE1NTI4NzIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 8 Baden Place Crosby Row London SE1 1YW United Kingdom to 5 Market Yard Mews 194-204 Bermondsey Street London SE1 3TQ on 17 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DJXR5T. Transaction: MzE1NTI4NzExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EHUCDC. Transaction: MzEyOTYzODg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 July 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 July 2016 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4BJBRZ7. Transaction: MzEyNjk4MDk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B6CDW1. Transaction: MzEyNjY3NzcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.161.100.24 Fri, 19 Oct 2018 10:25:30 +0100