9677770 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09677770

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
9677770 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 4XH

There are 74 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4XH

Registration Data

Company Number

09677770

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PRISTINE PORSCHE & PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD., active until 21 July 2015
  • PRISTINE PORCHE & PERFORMANCE CENTRE LTD., active until 15 July 2015

Company Officers

  • KELFORD, Robert Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1957

    20
    Holywell Row
    London
    EC2A 4XH
    England

  • BEZDECK, Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

    Resigned on 9 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Vehicle Technician

    Month of birth: September 1981

    Unit 4, Phoenix Court
    St. Margarets Way
    Stukeley Meadows Industrial Estate
    Huntingdon
    Cambridgeshire
    PE29 6EA
    United Kingdom

  • LAMONT, Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

    Resigned on 9 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Car Sales

    Month of birth: October 1974

    Unit 4, Phoenix Court
    St. Margarets Way
    Stukeley Meadows Industrial Estate
    Huntingdon
    Cambridgeshire
    PE29 6EA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MDI4NTgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NDczMzA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 August 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5BP50L7. Transaction: MzE1MzYxMDMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 July 2016 Appointment of Mr. Robert Stephen Kelford as a director on 9 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5B083DV. Transaction: MzE1MjY2MjUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Stuart Lamont as a director on 9 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5B081DT. Transaction: MzE1MjY2MTkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Martin Bezdeck as a director on 9 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4J4YA0R. Transaction: MzEzNDE3Njc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 4, Phoenix Court St. Margarets Way Stukeley Meadows Industrial Estate Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE29 6EA United Kingdom to 20 Holywell Row London EC2A 4XH on 30 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4J4Y86H. Transaction: MzEzNDE3NjM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4C1GJIY. Transaction: MzEyNzQzMzcyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BOJ4V6. Transaction: MzEyNzE0MzY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B6CVOW. Transaction: MzEyNjY4Mjg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.41.203 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 09:59:32 +0100