A & a Engineering Surveys Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09678822

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & a Engineering Surveys Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Camberley.

Registered Address

22 GROVEFIELDS AVENUE
FRIMLEY
CAMBERLEY
ENGLAND
GU16 8PA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU16 8PA

Registration Data

Company Number

09678822

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

6 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,841
of which Cash £1,167
Total Assets £2,841
Current Liabilities £6,382
Net Current Assets £-3,541
Total Net Worth £-6,421

Previous Names

  • A&A ENGINEERING SURVEVS LTD, active until 24 September 2015

Company Officers

  • COBJUC, Alin Petronel

    Director

    Appointed on 9 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1975

    51
    Elleray Court
    Ash Vale
    Aldershot
    GU12 5EH
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6AK3AH7. Transaction: MzE4MDQ2NTA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 July 2017 Registered office address changed from 4 Western Road Aldershot Hampshire GU11 3PL England to 22 Grovefields Avenue Frimley Camberley GU16 8PA on 13 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6AK2AAX. Transaction: MzE4MDQ2NDA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X634QIW3. Transaction: MzE3MjE3NDgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5BQN869. Transaction: MzE1MzUxNjIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 51 Elleray Court Ash Vale Aldershot GU12 5EH England to 4 Western Road Aldershot Hampshire GU11 3PL on 5 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4XZEZKI. Transaction: MzEzODk5NzIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GLG597. Transaction: MzEzMTY2MDMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4B6EDCP. Transaction: MzEyNjY5OTY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 08:48:28 +0100